Skip to main content

2018 BSL Draft

ROUND 1                                                                 
1    Union SC - Sebastian Giovinco (TOR)
2    SC Canada - Nemanja Nikolic (CHI)
3    Gold Coast - Josef Martinez (ATL)
4    Alamo City - Ezequiel Barco (ATL)
5    Capital District - Jesus Medina (NYC)
6    Gateway United - Kei Kamara (VAN)

ROUND 2                                                                 
7     Union SC - Ola Kamara (LAG)
8     SC Canada - Albert Rusnak (RSL)
9     Gold Coast - Giovani Dos Santos (LAG)
10   Alamo City - Kaku Gamarra (NYR)
11   Capital District - Diego Rossi (LA)
12   Capital District - Federico Higuain (CLB)

ROUND 3                                                                 
13   Union SC - Sacha Kljestan (ORL)
14   SC Canada - Dom Dwyer (ORL)
15   Gold Coast - Jordan Morris (SEA)
16   Alamo City - Krisztian Nemeth (NE)
17   Capital District - Justin Meram (ORL)
18   Gateway United - Diego Rubio (ORL)

ROUND 4                                                                 
19   Union SC - Patrick Mullins (DC)
20   SC Canada - Maximiliano Urruti (DAL)
21   Gold Coast - CJ Sapong (PHI)
22   Gateway United - Yamil Asad (DC)
23   Capital District - Alberth Elis (HOU)
24   Gateway United - Fanendo Adi (POR)

ROUND 5                                                                 
25   Union SC - Joao Plata (RSL)
26   SC Canada - Magnus Eriksson (SJ)
27   Gold Coast - Daniel Royer (NYR)
28   Alamo City - Josue Coleman (ORL)
29   Capital District - Santiago Mosquera (DAL)
30   Gateway United - Aleksander Katai (CHI)

ROUND 6                                                                 
31   Union SC - Chris Wondolowski (SJ)
32   SC Canada - Jeissen Vargas (MON)
33   Gold Coast - Juan Agudelo (NE)
34   Alamo City - Yordy Reyna (VAN)
35   Capital District - Luciano Acosta (DC)
36   Gateway United - Benny Feilhaber (LA)

ROUND 7                                                                 
37   Union SC - Shkelzen Gashi (COL)
38   SC Canada - Pedro Santos (CLB)
39   Gold Coast - Luis Solignac (CHI)
40   Alamo City - Andy Polo (POR)
41   Capital District - Felipe Gutierrez (SKC)
42   Gateway United - Clint Dempsey (SEA)

ROUND 8                                                                 
43   Union SC - Diego Fagundez (NE)
44   SC Canada - Jo Inge Berget (NYC)
45   Gold Coast - Paul Arriola (DC)
46   Alamo City - Brad Guzan (ATL)
47   Capital District - Cristian Techera (VAN)
48   Gateway United - Dominique Badji (COL)

ROUND 9                                                                 
49   Union SC - Will Bruin (SEA)
50   SC Canada - Justin Morrow (TOR)
51   Gold Coast - Cristian Colman (DAL)
52   Alamo City - Anthony Blondell (VAN)
53   Capital District - Haris Medunjanin (PHI)
54   Gateway United - Lee Nguyen (NE)

ROUND 10                                                                
55   Union SC - Tim Melia (SKC)
56   SC Canada - Abu Danladi (MNU)
57   Gold Coast - Alex Bono (TOR)
58   Alamo City - Valeri "Vako" Qazaishvili (SJ)
59   Capital District -Yohan Croizet (SKC)
60   Gateway United - Stefan Frei (SEA)

ROUND 11                                                                
61   Union SC - Luis Robles (NYR)
62   SC Canada -Edgar Castillo (COL)
63   Gold Coast - Sean Johnson (NYC)
64   Alamo City - David Ousted (DC)
65   Capital District - Jonathan Dos Santos (LAG)
66   Gateway United - David Bingham (LAG)

ROUND 12                                                                 
67   SC Canada - Joe Bendik (ORL)
68   Alamo City - Romell Quioto (HOU)
69   Capital District - Andre Blake (PHI)

Comments